Print

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES - NCR

 

DIRECTORY OF KEY OFFICIALS

Office  of the Regional Director

 

 

Lourdes C. Wagan

 

 

 

Amelita DJ. Ortiz

 

 

 

Sofio B. Quintana, Ph.D.

 

 

Vizminda A. Osorio

 

 

Regional Director

 

 

 

Assistant Regional Director

for Management Services

 

 

Assistant Regional Director

for Technical Services

 

Regional Director, EMB

 

Tel. no. 440-7788, 434 -2240

Trunkline: 755-3330      loc: 3200, 3201, 3215

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Tel. no. 373-3359

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3206

adjortiz@denr.gov.ph

 

Tel. no. 374-0106

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3212

 

Tel. no. (02) 996-2415

 

 

MANAGEMENT SERVICES

Administrative Division

 

 

Jan S. Bautista

 

 

Clemencia A. Marquez

 

 

George M. Carpio

 

 

Casilda C. Marohom

 

Leila L. Reyes

 

 

Elena M. Picaña

 

 

Myra M. Elot

 

 

Chief, Administrative Division

 

 

OIC, Personnel Section

 

 

Chief, General Services Section

 

 

Chief, Cashier Section

 

OIC, Procurement Section

 

 

Chief, HRD Section

 

 

Head, Records Unit

 

Tel. no. 261-0501

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3207 ; 3205

 

Tel. no. 408-5441

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3210

 

Tel. no. 484-8719

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3218

 

Tel. no. 261-0499

 

Tel. no. 261-0501

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3207 ; 3205

 

 Tel. no. 408-5441

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3210

 

Tel. no. 484-8719

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3218

 

 

 

Planning and Management Division

 

 

Eduardo C. Calzeta, Phd

 

 

Albina L. Pineda

 

 

Nerissa B. Rapanut

 

 

Myra V. Cordova

 

 

Leah C. Orcilla

 

OIC, Planning and Management

Divison

 

ADC, Planning and

Management Division

 

Chief, Planning and

Programming Section

 

Chief, Monitoring and

Evaluation Section

 

Chief, Regional ICT Unit

Section

 

Tel. no. 373-3359

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3216


Tel. no. 373-3359

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3216

 

Tel. no. 373-3359

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3216

 

Tel. no. 373-3359

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3216

 

Tel. no. 373-3359

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3216

 

 

 

Finance Division

 

 

Erlinda O. Daquigan, Ph.D.

 

 

Alma Luz N. Contreras

 

 

Ma. Melissa T. Bacani

 

 

Marites G. Rodriguez

 

Chief, Finance Division

 

 

ADC, Finance Division

 

 

OIC, Accounting Section

 

 

OIC, Budget Section

 

Tel. no. 374-0069

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3204

 

Tel. no. 374-0069

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3204

 

Tel. no. 374-0069

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3204

 

Tel. no. 374-0069

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3204

 

 

Legal Division

 

 

Atty. Manuelita C. Jatulan

 

Chief, Legal Division

 

Tel. no. 

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3209


 

 

 

TECHNICAL SERVICES

License Patents and Deeds Division

 

 

Atty. Alvin Joseph G. Constantino

 

 

Margie S. Gianan

 

 

Diana A. Romero

 

Catalina G. Garingarao

 

 

Carmen Hizelle G. Velasco

 

OIC, License Patents and Deeds

Division

 

Chief, Patents and Deeds Section

 

 

Chief, Forest Utilization Section

 

OIC, Wildlife Resource

Permitting Section

 

OIC, Water Resource and

Utilization Section

 

Tel. no. 261-0493

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3218

 

Tel. no. 261-0493

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3218

 

Tel. no. 435-8880

 

Tel. no. 

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: none

 

Tel. no. 261-0493

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3218

 

 

Surveys and Mapping Division

 

 

Ignacio R. Almira, Jr.

 

 

Lina L. Mirandilla

 

 

Veronica A. Remolar

 

 

Rogelio M. Lapus

 

 

Arnold T. Lopez

 

 

Ludivina L. Aromin

 

Chief, Surveys and Mapping

Division

 

Chief, Original & other Survey

Section

 

Chief, Survey and Control

Section

 

Chief, Aggregate Survey and

Correction Section

 

OIC, Land Evaluation Survey

Section

 

Chief, Land Records Section

 

Tel. no. 374-0105

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3213


Tel. no. 374-0105

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3213

 

Tel. no. 374-0105

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3213

 

Tel. no. 374-0105

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3213

 

Tel. no. 374-0105

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3213

 

Tel. no. 374-0105

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3213

 

 

Enforcement Division

 

 

Rolando G. Malamug

 

 

Maricar Puno-Sanchez

 

 

Lilia G. Lelina

 

Chief, Enforcement Division

 

 

Chief, Surveillance and

Intelligence Section

 

Chief, Compliance, Monitoring

and Investigation Section

 

Tel. no. 435-8876 ; 435-8879

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: none 

 

Tel. no. 435-8876 ; 435-8879

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: none 

 

Tel. no. 435-8876 ; 435-8879

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: none 

 

 

Conservation and Development Division

 

 

Aida E. Esguerra

 

 

Carlito P. Castañeda

 

 

Arturo G. Calderon

 

 

Haidee D. Pabalate

 

Chief, Conservation and

Development Division

 

OIC, PA Management and

Biodiversity Section

 

Chief, Forest Production

Management Section

 

OIC, Coastal Resource and

Foreshore Section

 

Tel. no. 435-2509

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: none

 

Tel. no. 435-2509

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: none

 

Tel. no. 435-8877

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: none

 

Tel. no. 435-2509

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: none

 

 

 

 

REGIONAL PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICE


 

 

Christopher C. Villarin

 

OIC Head, RPAO

(ORED)

 

Tel. no. 261-0502

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc:  3200, 3201, 3215

 

 

 

 

OFFICE OF THE AUDITOR


 

 

Edwina C. Dollente

 

 

 

OIC, Audit Team Leader

 

 

 

Tel. no. 373-2628

Trunkline: 988-3367      loc: 3204

 

 

 

NATIONAL GREENING PROGRAM


 

 

Arturo G. Calderon

 

NGP Focal Person

 

Tel. no. 435-8877

Trunkline: 988-3367 loc: